San Nicolosio Garden

  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed

Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Palazzo Bianco and the National Ligurian Gallery at Palazzo Spinola, the spacious San Nicolosio Garden Genoa apartment features views of the garden. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

You can prepare meals of your choice in the comfort of this apartment in a mini-kitchen.

The Emanuele Luzzati Museum is not far from the apartment, while the Ascensore Castello d'Albertis-Montegalletto is nestled at the distance of a mere 0.6 km away. San Nicolosio Garden apartment has a prime location just 400 metres from Darsena metro station. The apartment is situated within a few blocks of the Old Port. The nearest airport is Cristoforo Colombo, 5 km from the property, and Zecca / Carmine bus station is only 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near San Nicolosio Garden Genoa
Il Cuore Di Genova, Comfort E Tranquillita
Mobile-only price

Il Cuore Di Genova, Comfort E Tranquillita

8.3
Very Good 13 reviews
55 m from property
USD 131 USD 118
per night
Dclass Apartments Genova Acquario Chocolate
Mobile-only price

Dclass Apartments Genova Acquario Chocolate

66 m from property
USD 182 USD 164
per night
Pesto Guest House
Mobile-only price

Pesto Guest House

9.2
Superb 71 reviews
89 m from property
USD 146 USD 131
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating

    General facilities

    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious San Nicolosio Garden apartment located?
      This spacious San Nicolosio Garden apartment lies next to the prestigious Musei di Strada Nuova Art Gallery.
    • What attractions are close to San Nicolosio Garden apartment?
      Popular attractions near San Nicolosio Garden apartment include Old Port, which is placed within a 14-minute walk.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at San Nicolosio Garden apartment?
      Guests of San Nicolosio Garden apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Dining venues near this accommodation include Soho and Antica Gelateria Guarino restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does San Nicolosio Garden apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, San Nicolosio Garden apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this spacious San Nicolosio Garden apartment?
      Certainly, this spacious San Nicolosio Garden apartment is pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    San Nicolosio Garden Genoa

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close